Best Speaker

2017- Emily Williams
Breaking at Australs 2017, Aus Wom*ns 2017, Reserve to the New Zealand Team (Easters 2017 )

2016 - Joe Ascroft
2nd Best Speaker Easters 2016, Finalist and Reserve Team Joynt 2016

2015 - John Brinsley-Pirie
Finalist and 2nd Best Speaker Joynt Scroll 2016

2014 - Olivia Hall 
Best Speaker and Winner Joynt Scroll 2014

2013 - Kieran Bunn 
Worlds Finalist and Best Speaker and Semi Finalist Joynt Scroll 2013

2012 - Nicholas Gavey
Finalist Joynt 2013 and Breaking Speaker Easters 2012

2011 - William Cheyne
Captain of New Zealand Prepared Team and Semi-Finalist Joynt 2011

Best Adjudicator

2017- Courtney Cunningham
DCA Joynt 2017, Breaking adjudicator Easters 2017

2016 - Alice Sowry 
Breaks at Australs 2016, Joynt 2016

2015 - Katarina Schwarz
Grand Final Judge Australs 2015, Optimus Cup for Best NZUDC Judge 2015, DCA Easters & Joynt 2016)

2014 - John Brinsley-Pirie
Optimus Cup for Best NZUDC Judge 2014, DCA Joynt Scroll, Australs 2015 Grand Final Judge

2013 - Alec Dawson 
DCA Easters 2013 & Joynt Scroll 2013

2012 - William Cheyne
DCA Easters 2012

2011 - Louis Chambers
DCA Easters 2011

Highly Commended Speakers 2013

John Brinsley-Pirie 
Semi-Finalist and 1st Reserve to New Zealand Prepared Debating Team Joynt 2013

Alec Dawson
Worlds Finalist 2013

Patrick Dawson
Semi-Finalist at Joynt Scroll 2013

The Tyro Cup for Most Promising Speaker, Presented by S. Darby, G. Gimblett, S. McKechnie, T. Smith

2019 - Georgia Barclay

2018 - Andre Castaing

2017- Selena Ballantyne
2016 - Emily Williams
2015 - Matilda Phillips
2014 - Simon Williams
2013 - Joe Ascroft

2012 - Patrick Dawson

2011 - Kieran Bunn
2010 - Kurt Purdon
2009 - Paul Hunt
2008 - Louis Cambers
2007 - Nicholas Gavey
2006 - Joanna Welson
2005 - William Chisolm

2004 - Laura Fraser

2003 - Jesse Wall
2002 - B Naylor
2001 - Holly Walker
2000 - J Clyne
1999 - J McLeod & R Murphy
1998 - B Hamlin 
​1997 - Chris Curran

Motupohue Medal for Service to Bluff Cup

2019 - Seth Whittington
2018 - Andre Castaing
2015 - Alex Gregory
2014 - Keegan Burrow

2013 - Sophia Frentz
2012 - Rebecca Gates
2011 - John Brinsley-Pirie
2010 - Alec Dawson

2009 - Patrick Fitzgerald
2008 - Hannah Rueben
2007 - YH Funh

Captain of the Bluff Cup Team

2019 - Anna Roberts
​2018 -Andre Castaing
2016 - Grace Belworthy 
2015 - Emily Moore
2014 - Courtney Cunningham
2013 - Joe Ascroft
2012 - Jamie Tocher
2011 - John Brinsley-Pirie

2010 - Matt Lynch

2005 - Max Johns
2004 - Holly Walker
2003 - Simon Peart
2002 - Holly Walker
2001 - Keri Mills
2000 - Ben Hamlin
1999 - Chris Curran
1998 - Chris Curran

1997 - Andi Pannell
1996 - Tim Smith
1995 - Neil Anderson
1994 - Neil Anderson
1993 - Pauline Larooy
1991 - Tony Freeman
1990 - James Palmer
1989 - Tim Mulgan

The Bluff Cup

2019 (Anna Roberts, Shannon Chalmers, Seth Whittington)
2018 (Andre Castaing, William Warren)
2017 (Adam Sangster and Jeann-Mare Bonnet)
2016 (N. Brown, E Williams, G. Belworthy)
2015 (M. Phillips, C. Seddon, N. Robertson)
2014 (J. Reid, Elsie Jacobson, S. Schwarz, Sophia Cameron-Christie)
2013 (Christopher Laing, Joe Ascroft, Jordan Campbell)
2012 (Patrick Dawson, Alice Sowry, Allyn Robbins, Rowena Woodhams)
2011 (N. El Gamel, Nathan Thomas, Toby Y, Olivia Norling)
2010 (M. Lynch, J. Welson, B. Gates, J. Nyhof D. Manchanda)
2009 (N Gavey, W Cheyne, D Duffield, J Nyhof)
2008 (N Gavey, D Duffield, P Fitzgerald)
2007 (J Wall, A Carter, K Potts, YH Fung)
2006 (J Willis, P Haynes, J Nicol)
2005 (W Chisholm, M Johns, V Nicholson C Simpson)
2004 (H.Walker, C Robinson, L Fraser)
2003 (S Peart, MRodriguez-Ferrere, L Carr, P Higbee)
2002 (Holly Walker, Athena McMillan, Mike Bagge)
2001 (Keri Mills, Melanie Bunce, Mike Bagge)
2000 (Jarrod Clyne, Ben Hamlin, Roz Connelly)
1999 (Chris Curran, Merrin Blight, Rohan Murphy)
1998 (Chris Curran, Ian Escritt, Rachel Carrell)
1997 (Andi Pannell, Steve Day, Alan Clark)
1996 (T. Smith, A.Forbes, D. Guthrie, D. Ward)
1995 (Neil Anderson, John McKean, James Wadham)
1994 (N. Andersonm, J. McKean, J. Wadham, D. Young)
1993 (P. Larooy, C McDuff, R Mill, T Smith)
1992 (Andrew Fieldsand, Elizabeth Hall, Amanda Tricker)
1991 (Fiona Guy, Tony Freeman, Susan Lamb)
1990 (Tim Mulgan, Paula Munro, James Palmer)
1989 (T. Mulgan, J. Murdoch, J. Palmer, B. Sullivan)