Joynt Scroll

2019 Squad

Otago
Otago 1: Nick Robertson, Connor Seddon, Grace Belworthy
Otago 2: Matthew Moore, Lydia Joseph, Joe Garry
Otago 3: Selena Ballantyne, Nathaniel Brown, Josh Meikle
Otago 4: Anna Roberts, Milly O'Brien, William Warren
Otago 5: Seth Whittington, Alex Leckie-Zaharic, Ollie Meikle

Adjudicators: Keegan Burrow, Joe Ascroft, John Brinsley-Pirie, Simon Williams, Savanna Gaskell, Andre Castaing

2018 Squad

Hamilton
Otago 1: Connor Seddon, Nick Robertson, Josh Mackay
Otago 2: Keegan Burrow, Maya Polaschek, Andre Castaing
Otago 3: Dushanka Govender, William Warren, Josh Meikle

Judges; Dan D, John BP

Members of Adj Core: A Sowry (CA), J Ascroft (DCA), E. Williams (DCA)

2019 Achievements

Winning team: Otago 1 (N. Robertson, C. Seddon, G. Belworthy)
Accreditation: G. Barclay
Chief adjudicator: J. Ascroft

The full tab can be found here

2018 Achievements

Chief Adjudicator:
A. Sowry
Deputy Chief Adjudicators:
J. Ascroft and E. Williams

2017 Squad

Auckland 
Otago 1: Joe Ascroft, Nick Robertson, Grace Belworthy
Otago 2: Connor Seddon, Kelly Stitley, Joe Garry
Otago 3: Matthew Moore, Savanna Gaskell, Josh MacKay
Otago 4: Matt Handford, Beth Clearwater, Caroline Moratti


Judges: Daniel Doughty, Emily Williams, John Brinslie Pirie


Member of Adj Core: Courtney Cunningham

2016 Squad

Christchurch
Otago 1 (J.Ascroft, J. Tocher, P. Hunt)
Otago 2 (G. Belworthy, E. Williams, N. Robertson)
Otago 3 (C.Cunningham, C. Seddon, N. Brown) 

Adjudicators: John Brinsley-Pirie, Alice Sowry, Kerrin Robertson-Scanlon, Daniel Doughty

2015 Squad

Dunedin
Otago 1 (A. Sowry, J Brinsley-Pirie, J. Tocher)
Otago 2 (P.Dawson, J. Ascroft, S Williams) 
Otago 3 (C. Cunningham, C. Seddon, M. Phillips)
Otago 4 (N. Robertson, B. English, G. Jansen [E. Williams as a substitute])

Adjudicators:  Katarina Schwarz, Alec Dawson, Daniel Doughty, Craig Stanton, Caitlin Fitchett, Kerrin Robertson-Scanlon (accredited).  

2014 Squad

Wellington
Otago 1 (O. Hall, K. Bunn, A. Dawson)
Otago 2 (P.Dawson, A. Sowry, ??)

2013 Squad

Otago 1 (P. Dawson, K. Bunn, J. Brinsley-Pirie)
Otago 2 (A. Sowry, J. Ascroft, R. Gates)
Otago 3 (N. Pathmanathan, K. Robertson-Scanlon, O. Norling)

Adjudicators: Nick Gavey, Clare Burn, Alec Dawson, Paul Hunt, Kurt Purdon

2017 Achievements

Deputy Chief Adjudicator:
Courtney Cunningham

Breaking Adjudicators:
Emily Williams and John Brinslie Pirie

Highly commended speaker:
Joe Ascroft (O1)

Grand final panellists:
Courtney Cunningham and John Brinslie Pirie

2016 Achievements

Tournament Runner's Up
Otago 1 - 2nd Ranked Team

Reserves to the New Zealand Team
Jamie Tocher and Joe Ascroft

Chief Adjudicator
John Brinsley-Pirie

Breaking Adjudicator
Alice Sowry

2015 Achievements

Tournament Runner's Up
Otago 1 - 2nd Ranked Team

2nd Best Speaker of the Tournament
John Brinsley-Pirie

Highly Commended
Jamie Tocher & Patrick Dawson

Deputy Chief Adjudicator and NZUDC Best Adjudicator
Katarina Schwarz

2014 Achievements

Tournament Winners
Otago 1

Best Speaker
Olivia Hall

2nd Best Speaker
Kieran Bunn

Highly Commended
Alec Dawson

Deputy Chief Adjudicator and NZUDC Best Adjudicator
John Brinsley-Pirie

Breaking Judge
Katarina Schwarz

2013 Achievements

Breaking Team 
Otago 1 - 3rd

Best Speaker
Kieran Bunn

1st Reserve to the New Zealand Team
John Brinsley-Pirie

Deputy Chief Adjudicators
​Alec Dawson & Nick Gavey

Additional records may be found here