Officers Cup (prev. Easters)

2019 Squad

Wellington (renamed to Officer's Cup)
Otago 1 (G. Belworthy and N. Robertson)
Otago 2 (C. Seddon and J. Garry)
Otago 3 (D. Govender and G. Barclay)
Otago 4 (S. Whittington and S. Chalmers)
Otago 5 (O. Meikle and J. Tucker)


Adjudicators: A. Castaing, J. Mackay, J. Ascroft, R. Barry, J. BP

2018 Squad

Christchurch

Otago 1 (J. Ascroft and E. Williams)
Otago 2 (G. Belworthy and S. Ballantyne
Otago 3 (N. Robertson and C. Seddon)
Otago 4 (J. Mackay, K. Stitely)
Otago 5 (N. Brown, M. Moore)

Adjudicators: John BP, , A. Sowry, Kerrin R-S, Jamie T and Patrick D

2017 Squad

Hamilton

Otago 1 (J. Ascroft and E. Williams)
Otago 2 (G. Belworthy and G. McNaughton)
Otago 3 (N. Robertson and J. Mackay)
Otago 4 (C. Stanton and K. Burrow)
Otago 5 (C. Moratti and J. Corbett)

Adjudicators: D. Doughty, John BP, C. Cunningham, A. Sowry, C. Seddon and Kerrin R-S.

2016 Squad

Wellington
Otago 1 (J. Ascroft, S. Williams) 
Otago 2 (E. Williams, A. Sowry) 
Otago 3 (C. Cunningham, G. Belworthy)
Otago 4 (H. Nguyen, M. Phillips)
Otago 5 (N. Brown, C. Seddon)

Adjudicators: John Brinsley-Pirie, Daniel Doughty, Kerrin Robertson-Scallion, Paul Hunt

2015 Squad

Auckland
Otago 1 (O.Hall, P. Dawson)
Otago 2 (J. Ascroft, J, Tocher)
Otago 3 (N. Robertson, S. Williams) 
Otago 4 (G. Jansen, C. Cunningham)
​Otago 5 (C. Seddon, S. Cameron-Christie)

Adjudicators: John Brinsley-Pirie, Katarina Schwarz, Caitlin Fitchet (Accredited)

2014 Squad

Canterbury

Otago 1 (J. Brinsley-Pirie, K. Bunn)
Otago 2 (P. Dawson, K. Purdon)
Otago 3 (J. Ascroft, A. Sowry) 
Otago 4 (G. Jansen, 
Otago 5 (C. Cunnignham, J. Tocher)

2013 Squad

Otago
Otago 1 (P. Dawson, J Brinsley-Pirie)
Otago 2 (P.Hunt, K. Purdon)
Otago 3 (A. Sowry, J. Tocher)
Otago 4 (J.Ascroft, F Thursfield)
Otago 5 (R. Gates, G. Jansen)

2012 Squad

Wellington
Otago 1 (N. Gavey, P. Hunt)
Otago 2 (A. Dawson, K, Bunn)
Otago 3 (K. Purdon, J. O'Connell)
Otago 4 (T. Mitchell, H. Drury)
Otago 5 (N. El Gamel, J. Brinsley-Pirie)

2011 Squad

Auckland
Otago 1 (K. Bunn, P. Hunt) 
Otago 2 (T. Mitchell, K. Purdon) 
Otago 3 (A. Dawson, T. Yuretich) 
Otago 4 (J. Brinsley-Pirie, J. Zwi)
Otago 5 (H. Drury, T. Mijatov)

2010 Squad

Invercargill
Otago 1 (N. Gavey, L. Chambers)
Otago 2 (W. Cheyne, K. Purdon)
Otago 3 (J. Stewart, P. Hunt) 
Otago 4 (A. Dawson, H. Nyhof) 
Otago 5 (D. Duffield, T. Mjatov)

2019 Achievements

Finalist team: Otago 1 (G. Belworthy and N. Robertson)
Breaking judges: R. Barry and J. BP
Accreditation: I. Heron
Chief adjudicator: ​J. Ascroft

​Full tab is available here

2018 Achievements

Finalist team: Otago 1 (G. Belworthy and N. Robertson)
Breaking judges: R. Barry and J. BP
Accreditation: I. Heron
Chief adjudicator: ​J. Ascroft

​Full tab is available here

2017 Achievements

Semi-finalists: Otago 1 (J. Ascroft and E. Williams)
Breaking judges: C. Cunningham, A. Sowry and John BP
Reserve to the New Zealand team: E. Williams
(Joe Ascroft)
Deputy Chief Adjudicator: ​A. Sowry

2016 Achievements

2nd Ranked Speaker, Member of NZ Team
(Joe Ascroft)
Promising Speaker 
(Emily Williams) 
Deputy Chief Adjudicator 
​(John Brinsley-Pirie)

2015 Achievements

Chief Adjudicator 
(John Brinsley-Pirie)
Deputy Chief Adjudicator
(​Katarina Schwarz)
Breaking Team (4th) 
Otago 1
1st Reserve to NZ Team 
(Patrick Dawson) 
Highly Commended Speaker
​(Olivia Hall) 

2014 Achievements

Deputy Chief Adjudicators: 
(Alec Dawson & Olivia Hall) 
2nd Ranked Speaker, Member of NZ Team)
​Kieran Bunn

2013 Achievements

Deputy Chief Adjudicator
(Nicholas Gavey) 

2012 Achievements

Deputy Chief Adjudicator
​(William Cheyne)
Breaking Team (6th) 
Otago 1

2011 Achievements

Deputy Chief Adjudicator
​(Louis Chambers)

2010 Achievements

Chief Adjudicator
(William Chisolm)

Additional records may be found here